Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) describes how Inspire Integrated collects, uses, and discloses your personal information both offline and on the websites, apps, and services where this Privacy Policy appears or is referenced.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, “Inspire Integrated” means one, several or all of Inspire Integrated Solutions Holding Ltd, Inspire Integrated Solutions Ltd or Inspire Integrated Services LLC in the United Arab Emirates.

By accessing Inspire Integrated website on which the Privacy Policy is available, you confirm that you have read, understood and acknowledge the terms of this Privacy Policy. For the purpose of European Data Protection Laws and DIFC Data Protection Laws, Inspire Integrated acts as a controller in connection with certain personal information described in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is not a contract.

Inspire Integrated understands and appreciates that your privacy is very important to you and that you have a right to control your personal information. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. This Privacy Policy explains how we will deal with your personal information as you interact with us.

COLLECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information is any information that can be used to personally identify you.

The information we collect depends on how you interact with us. We will collect personal information from you so we can provide you with products and services that you have requested or which you have enquired about, and any additional information necessary to deliver those products and services. We may also collect your personal information to respond to your enquiries and so we can let you know about other products, services, or opportunities you might be interested in.

What personal information do we collect and hold? We may collect the following types of personal information:

  • name;
  • mailing or street address;
  • email address;
  • telephone number;
  • age or birth date;
  • profession, occupation or job title;
  • any information relating to you that you provide to us directly through our websites or indirectly through use of our websites; and
  • any other information we consider necessary to your situation.

We may collect or ask you to provide additional personal information such as government issued identification, financial information and employment information.

At the properties we manage or service, we may use fingerprint access systems to grant secure access and/or license plate reader technology to collect license plate and vehicle-related information including a photograph of the license plate (which may include parts of the vehicle surrounding the license plate), the GPS location of the vehicle, and the time and date of the read.

If you use our website, we may collect information about the browser you are using and your IP address. We might also collect device identifiers and information about how you use our Wi-Fi network and other services. We might collect information at the site you came from, or the site you visit when you leave us. We may collect page interaction information (such as what areas of the websites you visit and for how long, what search terms you enter, and what products or content you view and click on), and methods used to browse away from the page.

We may be required to collect additional personal and sensitive information, if required under local and international tax laws and rules and regulations of anti money laundering and counter terrorism financing.

When you apply for a job, we collect information you submit as part of your application and resume. This might include your work experience and previous employment, your education, the URL to your personal or professional websites, your workplace skill sets and certifications, whether you need a visa or require sponsorship, and/or salary expectations. If you apply for a job, you may also be required to provide information on: ethnicity, gender, disability status, marital status.

When you visit our offices or properties we maintain or service, we may record audio and video at the property and record on CCTV in accordance with the local law to ensure security.

How do we collect your personal information?

We collect your personal information directly from you unless it is unreasonable or impracticable to do so. When collecting personal information from you, we may collect in ways including:

  • through your access and use of our websites;
  • during conversations between you and our representatives;
  • when you become a tenant or owner of one of the properties we maintain or manage; or
  • when you complete an application.

In some situations, we may collect information about you from third parties such as your legal or personal representative, your financial adviser, or publicly available sources of information. We will only collect your information from third parties when we reasonably believe that you have consented to these sources collecting and disclosing the information.

We receive information about you from other sources. Other parties may give us personal information about you. These other parties might also include business and marketing partners and social media platforms that give us information they have collected either directly or indirectly from you.

We may also receive employment-related Information from a job network or social network if you choose to import your information from those platforms when applying for a job with us.

What happens if we can’t collect your personal information?

If you do not provide us with the personal information described above, some or all of the following may happen:

  • we may not be able to provide the requested products or services to you; or
  • we may not be able to provide you with information that you may want.

It is necessary for our performance of the contract you have agreed to enter with us. If you do not provide your personal data to us, we will not be able to carry out our obligations under the terms of the contract.

WEBSITE COOKIES

As part of offering customized and personalized on-line services, we use cookies on our website to store information. A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies allow us to provide you with a more personalized experience when you visit our sites.

Privacy Preferences:

When you visit inspireintegrated.com, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. This information might be about you, your preferences or your device and is mostly used to make the site work as you expect it to. The information does not usually directly identify you, but it can give you a more personalised web experience. You may be able to control certain cookies and tracking tools, when such option is made available.

Strictly Necessary Cookies:

These necessary cookies are necessary for the ins to function and cannot be switched off in our systems. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences or filling in forms. These cookies are essential so that you can move around inspireintegrated.com and use its features. Without these cookies services you have asked for cannot be provided.

Performance Cookies:

These performance cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources on inspireintegrated.com so we can measure and improve the performance of our site. They help us to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the site. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous.

Functional Cookies:

These cookies enable inspireintegrated.com to provide enhanced functionality and personalisation. These cookies allow the inspireintegrated.com to remember choices you make to give you better function. They may be set by us or by third party providers whose services we have added to our pages.
If you block cookies, certain features on our site may not work. If you block or reject cookies, not all of the tracking described here will stop. Options you select and choices you make are browser, website and device specific. If you clear your cookies or your browser’s cache, you may need to set your preferences again.

USING AND DISCLOSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may use personal information for marketing, to respond to your requests, to provide you with services, to improve our products and services, to comply with our obligations, to administer our websites and services, for internal operations and security purposes, for hiring purposes, and as otherwise disclosed or permitted by law. For example, we use contact information and employment-related Information to review your job applications and contact you about employment opportunities.

Where we use information for marketing purposes you may opt-in to receive our email newsletters or to receive text messages from us.

We use information to respond to your requests or questions. We use information to contact you in response to your feedback or other matters related to our relationship with you (such as about this Privacy Policy).

We use information for verification purposes. For example, we will use certain pieces of personal information to verify your identity if you make requests pursuant to this Privacy Policy. The verification steps and the pieces of personal information that we request may vary depending on the sensitivity and nature of your request.

In line with modern business practices and to assist you with your requirements we may disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We share your personal information with our employees, related bodies corporate, contractors, vendors or service providers for the purposes of operation of our business, fulfilling requests by you, and to otherwise provide products and services to you including, without limitation: companies involved in maintaining, reviewing and developing our business systems, and infrastructure; third party suppliers and contractors employed to provide various services; your financial or legal advisers; those people who are your authorised legal or personal representatives; government or regulatory bodies as required or authorised by law; and any other company or person with your express consent.

We will share your personal information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves, our customers and others. We may share any or all categories of personal information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also share personal information if a government agency or investigatory body requests it.

We might share your personal information in order to enforce our agreements and to protect our rights and/or the rights of others. We might share your personal information when we are investigating potential fraud. This might include fraud we think has happened during a promotion.

We may share your personal information with a successor to all or part of our business.

We may share your personal information with our business partners and marketing companies.

Your personal information will not be shared, sold, or disclosed other than as described in this Privacy Policy.

Direct marketing materials

We may send you direct marketing, communications and information about our products and services that we consider may be of interest to you. These communications may be sent in various forms, including mail, SMS and email. If you indicate a preference for a method of communication, we will endeavour to use that method whenever practical to do so. You may opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by contacting us (see the details below) and we will then ensure that your name is removed from our mailing list.

PROTECTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION AND KEEPING IT ACCURATE AND UP-TO-DATE

We store information in different ways, including in paper and electronic form. The security of your personal information is important to us and we take reasonable steps to protect it from misuse and loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

We use standard security measures. However, the internet is not 100% secure, and we cannot promise that your information will be completely safe. No data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be secure. You transmit any data at your own risk.

Please keep in mind that whenever you disclose personal Information online – for example on message boards, through email, or in chat areas – that information can be collected and used by others. In short, if you post personal information online that is accessible to the public, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties in return.

We will also take reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you believe your personal information is not accurate, complete, or up to date, please contact us.

If you believe that your personal information is incorrect or out of date you can request to have this amended. To request access to your personal information you can contact us.

Please be aware that some information cannot be amended or deleted due to legal reasons. If we deny your request, we will inform you of the reasons for this decision.

Please note your rights in relation to your personal data are not absolute. We may, for example, deny you access to your personal data when required or authorised by law, or if granting access would have an unreasonable impact on another individual’s privacy.

We will retain and use your personal information as necessary to comply with our legal and business obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Our Websites

Our websites have electronic security systems in place, including firewalls, other security measures may also be in place to control access to your personal information.

Links to Other Sites

You may be able to access external websites by clicking on links we have provided. Those other websites are not subject to our privacy standards, policies and procedures. You will need to contact or review those websites directly to determine what security measures they have in place.

When we have personal information about you we will make every reasonable effort to make sure that the information is secure and is used or disclosed consistently with the Privacy Policy.

CONTACTING US

If you have any questions or requests about privacy of your personal information or this Privacy Policy, you can contact us by email at compliance@inspire-me.com.
+971 (4) 315 8539

We may make changes to our Privacy Policy or to implement improvements and refinements from time to time. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, a revised version of the Privacy Policy will be made available on this website. Please check our website periodically for updates. Your continued use of our website means that you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as set out in the updated Privacy Policy.

Terms Of Use

Play All Replay Playlist Replay Track Shuffle Playlist Hide picture